Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8151,749
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8101,125
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8061,123
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8051,122
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4797,133
AzulArgentina 11,7517,302
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9029,881
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5299,028
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6849,125
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5869,064
AmberleyAustralia 16,16210,043
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4602,150
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7102,306
AimoresBrazil 9,1795,704
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3405,183
AltamiraBrazil 8,1775,081
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8795,517
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6806,016
ApodiBrazil 7,6404,747
AracajuBrazil 8,1335,054
AracuaiBrazil 8,9645,570
AragarcasBrazil 9,3885,834
AraxaBrazil 9,4675,883
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8834,899
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6364,745
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5934,718
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1413,816
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2302,628
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8642,401
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9953,725
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2543,887
AbecheChad 4,5712,841
AntofagastaChile 11,1386,921
AricaChile 10,6736,632
AltaiChina 5,6023,481
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4275,858
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3505,810
AraucaColombia 8,4125,227
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3194,548
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2664,515
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4174,609
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1551,960
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4092,118
AswanEgypt 3,9892,479
AsyutEgypt 3,6032,239
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1125,662
AsmaraEritrea 5,1423,195
AssabEritrea 5,5543,451
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7623,581
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,260783
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2308,843
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2727,626
AccraGhana 5,2823,282
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0801,292
AthensGreece 2,2071,372
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2331,388
AasiaatGreenland 3,4042,116
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7171,688
AputiteqGreenland 2,5581,589
AkureyriIceland 1,9011,181
AgraIndia 6,5324,059
AhmedabadIndia 6,5114,046
AkolaIndia 7,0064,353
AllahabadIndia 6,9214,301
AmritsarIndia 5,9613,704
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5087,773
AbadanIran 4,2992,672
ArakIran 4,0992,547
AlbengaItaly 1,018632
AlgheroItaly 1,393865
AmendolaItaly 1,508937
AnconaItaly 1,219757
ArezzoItaly 1,174730
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3613,331
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3473,323
AbashiriJapan 8,5635,321
AburatsuJapan 9,2965,777
AikawaJapan 8,9525,563
AjiroJapan 9,2835,769
AkitaJapan 8,8545,502
AkuneJapan 9,1965,715
AomoriJapan 8,7675,448
AsahikawaJapan 8,5275,299
AsosanJapan 9,1545,688
AmmanJordan 3,4122,120
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2343,252
AinaziLatvia 1,347837
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5615,320
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7015,407
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9695,574
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4035,222
AtarMauritania 3,9152,433
AgalegaMauritius 8,5775,330
AcapulcoMexico 9,4655,881
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2353,874
AltaiMongolia 6,1663,831
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5354,061
AgadirMorocco 2,7641,718
AmsterdamNetherlands 9660
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,61211,566
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,45011,465
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,21911,322
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,09011,241
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,61211,565
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,06511,226
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0085,598
AgadezNiger 4,0082,491
AsuncionParaguay 10,5706,568
ArequipaPeru 10,5686,567
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0536,247
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1579,419
AradRomania 1,405873
AjanRussia 7,1324,432
AldanRussia 6,5134,047
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9951,861
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3022,674
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8024,848
AnadyrRussia 6,9124,295
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3831,481
ArmavirRussia 2,7621,716
AstrakhanRussia 3,1481,957
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6549,727
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,441895
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6351,016
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6691,037
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8721,163
Abu HamedSudan 4,4492,765
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1703,213
AqiqSudan 4,8162,993
ArbaatSudan 4,5982,858
AromaSudan 4,9523,077
AtbaraSudan 4,6622,897
Abu KamalSyria 3,5032,177
AleppoSyria 3,1291,945
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3055,782
AtakpameTogo 5,0533,140
AdanaTurkey 2,9481,832
AfyonTurkey 2,5191,565
AnkaraTurkey 2,5661,595
AntalyaTurkey 2,6881,670
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3672,714
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 649403
AberporthUk 638397
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 598372
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3281,447
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1961,365
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2113,238
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1993,231
ArtigasUruguay 10,9926,831
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2944,532
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8754,272
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8874,901
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0625,010
Ada, MnUsa 6,6754,148
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3483,944
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8604,263
Akron, OhUsa 6,2773,901
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9584,945
Albany, GaUsa 7,1504,443
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6723,524
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7534,197
Albion, NeUsa 7,1424,438
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2135,104
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8354,247
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9744,334
Algona, IaUsa 6,8414,251
Alice, TxUsa 8,3535,191
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9283,684
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3924,593
Alma, MiUsa 6,3293,933
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0883,783
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4705,263
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9294,927
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6763,527
Amite, LaUsa 7,6624,761
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1354,434
Anderson, InUsa 6,6234,116
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8414,251
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9863,720
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3483,944
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3594,573
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4044,601
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4394,622
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7784,212
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3573,951
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9704,952
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1884,467
Athens, GaUsa 6,9474,317
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0404,375
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9633,706
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2065,099
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2014,475
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9094,293
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3984,597
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5824,090
Austin, TxUsa 8,1335,054
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4232,749
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1103,176
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0925,029
AdenYemen 5,6993,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -