Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2443,259
BustAfghanistan 5,2653,272
BatnaAlgeria 1,9141,189
BecharAlgeria 2,4491,522
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8031,120
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5971,614
BiskraAlgeria 2,0171,253
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7651,718
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0108,706
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9788,686
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9948,696
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3788,313
ByrdAntarctica 16,41710,202
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0507,488
BarilocheArgentina 12,7337,912
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4847,136
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9799,929
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,16310,044
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4198,339
BrestBelarus 1,279795
BrusselsBelgium 238148
Belize CityBelize 8,6635,383
BeninBenin 5,1843,221
BohiconBenin 5,0943,166
BermudaBermuda 5,8623,643
BageBrazil 10,9596,810
BambuiBrazil 9,4635,880
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4805,891
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8794,896
BarcelosBrazil 8,6275,361
BarraBrazil 8,4455,248
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0074,976
BarreirasBrazil 8,6435,371
BelémBrazil 7,7954,844
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3575,815
BelterraBrazil 8,2865,149
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2985,156
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5246,540
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6735,389
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1495,685
BrevesBrazil 7,9334,930
BurgasBulgaria 2,0421,269
BurundiBurundi 6,6624,140
BatouriCameroon 5,4603,393
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1173,180
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5714,705
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3333,314
Banff, AbCanada 7,1694,455
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7083,547
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9572,459
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1394,436
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2873,907
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2284,492
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6593,517
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5864,092
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6734,147
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8662,402
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6514,755
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3162,682
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4553,390
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5413,443
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0093,113
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1618,178
BeijingChina 7,7794,834
BarranquillaColombia 8,3465,186
Benito SalasColombia 9,0815,643
BogotáColombia 8,8505,499
BrnoCzech Republic 931578
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8283,621
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0953,787
BaniDominican Republic 7,4054,602
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4634,637
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3174,547
BahariyaEgypt 3,3752,097
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4122,120
BiarritzFrance 1,150715
BordeauxFrance 985612
BrestFrance 816507
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4719,614
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4699,613
BitamGabon 5,6873,534
BanjulGambia 4,7792,970
BerlinGermany 576358
BrockenGermany 415258
BokeGuinea 4,9873,099
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9133,053
BudapestHungary 1,175730
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,191740
BangaloreIndia 7,7114,792
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2614,512
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6334,743
BikanerIndia 6,1473,820
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5827,197
BabolsarIran 4,0872,540
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0853,160
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8192,373
Bandar LengehIran 5,0443,134
BirjandIran 4,8162,993
BushehrIran 4,5802,846
BaghdadIraq 3,8082,366
BasraIraq 4,2532,643
BelmulletIreland 985612
Birr, OffalyIreland 846526
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,590988
BergamoItaly 882548
BolognaItaly 1,048651
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 859534
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7071,061
BrindisiItaly 1,6871,049
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0373,130
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1043,172
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8683,025
BeirutLebanon 3,2242,003
BenghaziLibya 2,6301,634
BirzaiLithuania 1,334829
BitolaMacedonia 1,8151,128
BlantyreMalawi 8,1605,070
BvumbweMalawi 8,1885,088
BintuluMalaysia 10,9286,791
BamakoMali 4,6232,873
Bko-SMali 4,6322,878
BougounMali 4,7442,948
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3712,095
BaitagMongolia 5,9143,675
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8233,618
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4954,036
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0394,374
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0754,396
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4323,997
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8894,281
BulganMongolia 6,3753,961
BhamawMyanmar 8,0354,993
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,70511,623
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,70411,623
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,50611,500
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,42911,452
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8495,499
BilmaNiger 3,8722,406
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3512,704
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4871,545
BergenNorway 832517
Bergen - FloridaNorway 830516
BjornoyaNorway 2,4851,544
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6761,042
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,455904
BadinPakistan 6,1303,809
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9873,720
BalakotPakistan 5,6463,509
BarkhanPakistan 5,7563,577
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8345,490
BascoPhilippines 9,8766,137
BialystokPoland 1,227763
BejaPortugal 1,9231,195
BragancaPortugal 1,507936
BistritaRomania 1,542958
BucharestRomania 1,8111,125
BajkitRussia 5,1183,180
BarabinskRussia 4,5702,840
BarnaulRussia 4,9693,088
BerezovoRussia 3,5582,211
BiserRussia 3,3472,080
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3474,565
BogdarinRussia 6,4033,979
BogucanyRussia 5,3753,340
BomnakRussia 6,9904,344
BorRussia 4,8363,005
BorzjaRussia 6,8734,271
BratskRussia 5,7223,556
BelgradeSerbia 1,455904
BoSierra Leone 5,2203,244
BontheSierra Leone 5,2853,284
BratislavaSlovakia 1,019633
BerberaSomalia 5,9323,686
BusanSouth Korea 8,8465,497
BadajozSpain 1,7961,116
BarcelonaSpain 1,310814
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,331827
BabanusaSudan 5,0613,145
BaselSwitzerland 630392
BernSwitzerland 696433
BangkokThailand 9,1755,701
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1615,692
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7635,445
BizerteTunisia 1,7861,110
BalikesirTurkey 2,2961,426
BursaTurkey 2,3171,440
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6612,896
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 806501
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 747464
Belfast-AldergroveUk 747464
Birmingham, EnglandUk 439273
Bournemouth-HurnUk 513319
Brighton, EnglandUk 411255
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7965,466
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1375,057
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1163,800
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1253,806
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1263,807
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3544,570
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7254,801
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3994,598
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5024,040
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5503,449
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3025,159
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8114,232
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6815,394
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3164,546
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4713,400
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5424,065
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7664,205
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3033,917
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3464,565
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8463,633
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1924,469
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5805,332
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8854,278
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5024,040
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8664,267
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6534,756
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2964,534
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7713,586
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2385,119
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8994,908
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2134,482
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8453,632
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5263,434
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4033,979
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8644,266
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9994,349
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0675,013
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7453,570
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3524,569
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6874,155
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8923,661
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6124,109
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3344,558
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5234,675
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5025,283
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1144,421
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7325,426
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3523,947
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3793,964
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9593,703
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7454,813
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5564,074
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8594,263
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5093,423
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0204,984
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9533,078
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7414,810
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0525,004
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4315,239
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4455,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -