Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1713,213
ChlefAlgeria 1,8781,167
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8561,154
CeresArgentina 11,2326,980
ChamicalArgentina 11,5167,156
ChepesArgentina 11,6217,221
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9388,040
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1546,931
CórdobaArgentina 11,4877,138
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4937,142
CorrientesArgentina 10,8356,733
CairnsAustralia 14,7699,178
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,61910,327
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4388,351
CedunaAustralia 15,3639,547
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6809,744
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8199,209
Cobar MoAustralia 16,09410,001
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3508,917
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,42810,209
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0279,338
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8514,879
CharnocksBarbados 7,1384,436
CotonouBenin 5,1843,221
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3175,790
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5725,948
CabroboBrazil 8,0004,972
CaceresBrazil 9,7076,032
CaetiteBrazil 8,7115,413
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7064,789
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9526,184
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1776,324
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7126,035
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9014,910
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6995,406
CaparaoBrazil 9,3195,791
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5155,913
CaratingaBrazil 9,2605,754
CaravelasBrazil 8,9215,543
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7865,460
CarolinaBrazil 8,3045,160
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1286,293
CataguasesBrazil 9,4445,868
CatalaoBrazil 9,3835,831
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7226,041
CaxiasBrazil 7,8434,874
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6106,593
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5264,677
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4875,895
ChapecoBrazil 10,4836,514
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2765,764
CipoBrazil 8,2185,107
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4925,277
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2445,744
CordeiroBrazil 9,4935,899
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7605,444
CorumbaBrazil 9,9816,202
CoximBrazil 9,7756,074
CrateusBrazil 7,7344,806
CuiabaBrazil 9,5705,947
CuritibaBrazil 10,1536,309
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1144,421
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3113,301
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6534,756
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7802,349
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9702,467
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3372,695
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7433,569
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6504,754
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9752,470
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4264,615
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2493,262
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8553,017
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7662,961
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7622,959
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6224,737
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8633,022
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1823,220
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2253,247
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4002,734
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6343,501
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7033,544
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9932,482
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6704,145
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7083,547
Comox, BcCanada 7,6634,762
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7503,573
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8242,998
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9224,302
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3224,550
ChicoChile 13,2168,213
ChillanChile 12,3897,699
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4647,745
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4827,135
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2088,208
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2037,583
ChangchunChina 7,8524,879
ChangduChina 7,4474,627
ChangshaChina 8,6405,369
ChengduChina 7,9034,911
ChongqingChina 8,1615,071
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4545,254
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,124698
CamagueyCuba 7,6454,750
CasablancaCuba 7,7864,839
ChebCzech Republic 615382
CopenhagenDenmark 589366
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2584,510
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,3764,583
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3194,548
CanarEcuador 9,8146,099
CairoEgypt 3,3312,070
CaenFrance 554345
ChateaurouxFrance 710441
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4344,619
CocobeachGabon 5,7913,599
CologneGermany 265164
ChiosGreece 2,3031,431
CorfuGreece 1,8751,165
ConakryGuinea 5,0973,167
CatacamasHonduras 8,7385,430
CholutecaHonduras 8,9585,567
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8824,898
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5974,721
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5974,721
ChahbaharIran 5,5263,434
ClaremorrisIreland 917570
ClonesIreland 803499
Collooney, SligoIreland 884549
CorkIreland 906563
Cork (Ap)Ireland 907564
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,556967
CameriItaly 869540
CampobassoItaly 1,464910
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,493928
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,579981
Cape FrascaItaly 1,493928
Cape MeleItaly 1,028639
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6411,020
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8941,177
CerviaItaly 1,113691
CiampinoItaly 1,367850
Cimone MountainItaly 1,063661
Cisa PassItaly 1,013629
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,321821
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 883549
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9771,229
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8121,126
ChibaJapan 9,2675,759
ChichibuJapan 9,1885,710
ChichijimaJapan 10,2106,345
ChoshiJapan 9,2825,768
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2202,001
ChilekaMalawi 8,1605,070
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9354,931
ChitipaMalawi 7,4704,642
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7635,446
ComitanMexico 9,0245,608
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6177,840
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9804,338
ChoirMongolia 6,8054,229
CasablancaMorocco 2,3691,472
ChindeMozambique 8,5165,292
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6665,385
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,33311,393
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,70911,626
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,63111,578
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,41611,444
CondegaNicaragua 8,9045,533
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0665,634
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8805,518
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5205,294
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6925,401
ChhorPakistan 6,1163,800
ChitralPakistan 5,4343,377
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4346,484
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3866,454
CajamarcaPeru 10,1916,333
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0676,256
ChiclayoPeru 10,2496,369
ChimbotePeru 10,3726,445
CuzcoPeru 10,3396,425
CzestochowaPoland 1,009627
CoimbraPortugal 1,7311,076
CalafatRomania 1,6601,031
CeahlauRomania 1,6421,020
ClujRomania 1,505935
ConstantaRomania 1,9921,238
CraiovaRomania 1,6911,051
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5232,811
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8582,397
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6393,504
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4644,017
Cape UelenRussia 6,7654,204
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0565,006
CaraRussia 6,3953,974
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1781,975
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1603,828
ChitaRussia 6,5924,096
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5934,097
CokurdahRussia 5,9663,707
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6534,134
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7556,062
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1155,043
CaceresSpain 1,7191,068
CadizSpain 2,0171,253
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6871,048
CordobaSpain 1,8341,140
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3995,219
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0865,646
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3755,825
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6275,361
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5815,332
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2355,739
ChumphonThailand 9,3715,823
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1661,346
CorumTurkey 2,6501,647
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6502,889
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9233,059
Cardiff, WalesUk 583362
CernovcyUkraine 1,566973
ChernigovUkraine 1,8011,119
CarrascoUruguay 11,3837,074
ColoniaUruguay 11,4357,106
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0834,401
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0554,384
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0883,783
Camden, ScUsa 6,7974,224
Canton, NyUsa 5,5853,470
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0044,353
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3483,945
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0303,126
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9104,294
Casper, WyUsa 7,5014,661
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8544,881
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1203,803
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5104,045
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7864,217
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8224,239
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8244,241
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4864,030
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6944,160
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3093,920
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6744,147
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9754,335
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4633,395
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4993,417
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6704,145
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6144,732
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5744,707
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5854,092
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5784,087
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4875,274
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3053,918
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5094,666
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6194,113
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6024,102
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4714,021
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0614,388
Clark, SdUsa 6,8914,282
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4154,608
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9254,303
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9004,909
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2653,893
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6974,162
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9374,932
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4073,981
College Park, MdUsa 6,1483,821
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7754,831
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0844,402
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8084,231
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6764,149
Columbus, InUsa 6,7034,165
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3974,597
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4363,999
Conception, MoUsa 7,1454,440
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3304,555
Conway, ArUsa 7,3904,593
Conway, ScUsa 6,6704,145
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7283,559
Corning, ArUsa 7,2474,503
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5333,438
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3435,184
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9034,911
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8333,625
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0985,032
Covington, LaUsa 7,6084,727
Covington, TnUsa 7,1884,466
Crete, NeUsa 7,1724,457
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3134,545
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1362,570
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1362,570
CaracasVenezuela 7,8524,880
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8424,873
CoroVenezuela 7,9584,945
ChipataZambia 7,8554,881
ChomaZambia 8,0475,001
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5635,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -