Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2111,996
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0321,263
DavisAntarctica 14,7639,174
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9858,691
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4818,377
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2176,970
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,32510,145
DhakaBangladesh 7,6554,757
D’UccleBelgium 238148
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1755,701
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4815,891
DouradosBrazil 10,1326,296
DoualaCameroon 5,4593,393
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1822,599
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4934,035
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9274,304
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9814,338
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2272,626
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1382,571
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1683,211
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2313,872
DuianChina 7,0754,396
DubrovnikCroatia 1,510939
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7243,557
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3834,588
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,4764,646
DabaaEgypt 3,0931,922
DakhlaEgypt 3,6562,272
DijonFrance 630391
DresdenGermany 646401
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8251,756
DebrecenHungary 1,337831
DalatangiIceland 1,7131,065
DaltonganjIndia 7,1934,470
DarbhangaIndia 7,1384,435
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6154,732
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6204,735
DumkaIndia 7,3864,590
DwarkaIndia 6,3333,935
DezfulIran 4,1542,581
DublinIreland 737458
DecimomannuItaly 1,544959
DobbiacoItaly 871541
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2183,242
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3712,095
DagorettiKenya 6,7234,178
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,447899
DedzaMalawi 7,9924,966
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8404,250
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8484,256
DaweiMyanmar 8,9885,585
De BiltNetherlands 9660
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,45711,469
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,60911,564
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,94211,150
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,70611,624
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 752467
DalbandinPakistan 5,4803,405
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6833,531
DirPakistan 5,4843,408
DroshPakistan 5,4523,388
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1926,333
DohaQatar 4,9443,072
DorohoiRomania 1,6191,006
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0192,498
DudinkaRussia 4,3222,686
DzardzanRussia 5,6093,486
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7682,963
DakarSenegal 4,6782,907
DaruSierra Leone 5,1943,227
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5605,941
DamazinSudan 5,2783,280
DongolaSudan 4,3582,708
DamascusSyria 3,3192,063
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3192,062
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3822,102
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0273,124
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3974,597
DjerbaTunisia 2,2031,369
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1841,979
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 727452
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 626389
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1601,342
DonetskUkraine 2,3721,474
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1843,222
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9414,313
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3533,948
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8604,884
Danville, IlUsa 6,7424,189
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6894,157
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6004,723
David City, NeUsa 7,1584,448
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5214,052
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7174,795
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3594,573
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5975,342
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8004,226
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4035,222
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4434,004
Delphine, InUsa 6,6034,103
Denton, MdUsa 6,0883,783
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6994,784
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9424,314
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1755,080
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6304,120
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2903,909
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0244,365
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6244,738
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6974,162
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6124,730
Dover, DeUsa 6,0883,783
Dover, TnUsa 7,0674,392
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0014,972
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7054,167
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4343,998
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Durham, NhUsa 5,4793,405
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6862,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -