Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4911,548
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1661,346
EsquelArgentina 12,8838,006
EzeizaArgentina 11,5087,151
East SaleAustralia 16,70510,380
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7059,138
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7069,138
EssendonAustralia 16,53110,272
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6305,984
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8056,714
EspinosaBrazil 8,8115,475
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6863,533
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8994,287
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8644,265
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8744,272
Edson, AbCanada 6,9884,343
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6154,732
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7473,571
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7884,218
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4984,659
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2632,649
ErlianChina 7,2354,496
El CaranoColombia 8,9245,546
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 727452
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,4464,627
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,2764,521
El ArishEgypt 3,3722,096
El TorEgypt 3,6262,253
ErfurtGermany 476296
EssenGermany 226140
EsfahanIran 4,3482,702
EilatIsrael 3,5722,220
EsashiJapan 8,6395,368
EldoretKenya 6,4744,023
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2823,904
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6541,649
EeldeNetherlands 12376
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,61111,565
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,0175,603
EnuguNigeria 5,1723,214
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6696,630
EvoraPortugal 1,8691,162
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7224,799
EkimcanRussia 7,2874,528
Elat’MaRussia 2,4031,493
ElistaRussia 2,8931,798
ErbogacenRussia 5,6393,504
EssejRussia 4,9513,076
Ed DueimSudan 4,9633,084
El FasherSudan 4,7342,942
El GeneinaSudan 4,6562,894
El ObeidSudan 4,9623,083
El ShowakSudan 5,0783,156
En NahudSudan 4,9413,070
EdirneTurkey 2,0521,275
ErzincanTurkey 3,0051,867
ErzurumTurkey 3,0941,923
EskisehirTurkey 2,4381,515
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1202,560
EntebbeUganda 6,4143,986
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 629391
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 584363
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1433,817
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0874,404
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0963,167
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1484,442
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4264,615
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4945,278
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3373,938
Elko, NvUsa 8,1365,056
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3964,596
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9063,670
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2355,117
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4573,391
Erie, PaUsa 6,1123,798
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2854,527
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1405,058
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3754,583
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5005,282
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9114,295
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8694,890
Evansville, InUsa 6,8724,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -