Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2523,264
FarahAfghanistan 5,0553,141
FormosaArgentina 10,6896,643
ForrestAustralia 14,8899,252
FrancistownBotswana 8,5315,302
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2074,479
FloraniaBrazil 7,6394,747
FlorestaBrazil 7,9724,954
FlorianoBrazil 8,0124,979
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3296,419
FormosaBrazil 9,0935,651
FortalezaBrazil 7,4914,655
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4356,484
FrancaBrazil 9,5885,958
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2813,903
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3303,934
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5154,048
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7214,176
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1104,418
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4103,983
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2553,887
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9004,288
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5424,066
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0073,111
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0033,109
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1832,600
FayaChad 4,0802,535
FamagustaCyprus 3,0221,878
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 365227
FarafraEgypt 3,4572,148
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1223,804
FichtelbergGermany 628390
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 411256
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8401,143
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2972,049
FaranahGuinea 4,9693,088
FalconaraItaly 1,213754
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,118695
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,508937
FonniItaly 1,465910
FrontoneItaly 1,199745
FrosinoneItaly 1,407874
FukauraJapan 8,7545,440
FukueJapan 9,0685,635
FukuiJapan 9,0675,635
FukuokaJapan 9,0555,627
FukushimaJapan 9,0645,633
FukuyamaJapan 9,0995,654
FushikiJapan 9,0285,610
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1073,174
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2215,730
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5795,953
FunchalMadeira 2,8441,767
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1054,415
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2491,398
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 973605
FaroPortugal 2,0271,259
FerganaRussia 5,0983,168
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1873,223
FalunSweden 1,078670
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 258160
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3771,477
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7154,173
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2554,508
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8924,283
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7594,200
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6734,146
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2783,280
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6244,116
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0224,364
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9474,317
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7304,182
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4244,613
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5904,095
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1884,467
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0984,411
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1455,061
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4013,978
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4595,257
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2583,889
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4674,019
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6374,746
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8414,251
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6004,723
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4474,627
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3134,544
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5024,662
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4974,037
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8674,888
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5573,453
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7234,178
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8164,857
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1843,843
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2273,870
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6985,405
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8094,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -