Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4303,374
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3823,344
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2841,419
General PicoArgentina 11,8587,369
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3447,049
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0054,353
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,84210,466
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8288,593
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,4268,964
GrazAustria 1,007626
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3862,104
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4812,163
GomelBelarus 1,7571,092
GrodnoBelarus 1,280796
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9044,911
GoianiaBrazil 9,3035,781
GoiasBrazil 9,2775,765
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1555,689
GrajauBrazil 8,1005,034
GuairaBrazil 10,2786,387
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5634,699
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8345,489
GarouaCameroon 4,9093,050
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0632,525
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8353,626
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7064,788
Golden, BcCanada 7,2164,484
Goose, NfCanada 4,1952,607
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9703,710
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9324,308
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9603,082
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6152,868
GanzhouChina 8,9805,580
GuangzhouChina 9,1335,675
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,2854,527
GuayaquilEcuador 9,8426,116
GonderEthiopia 5,3423,320
GourdonFrance 942586
GrenobleFrance 866538
GeisenheimGermany 394245
GorlitzGermany 722449
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0261,259
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0655,633
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6144,732
GoaIndia 7,2404,499
GuwahatiIndia 7,5164,670
GelaItaly 1,9091,186
GenoaItaly 992616
GhediItaly 925575
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6331,015
GrazzaniseItaly 1,493928
GrossetoItaly 1,224761
GrottaglieItaly 1,6771,042
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,348838
GuidoniaItaly 1,353841
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2943,290
GifuJapan 9,1545,689
GaoMali 4,0982,547
GuamMariana Islands 11,7057,273
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3285,797
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1765,702
GuaymasMexico 9,0945,651
GaluutMongolia 6,3573,951
GemertNetherlands 165103
GisborneNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,92711,140
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,53711,519
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,41611,444
GayaNiger 4,5652,837
GardermoenNorway 896557
GeiloNorway 871541
GdanskPoland 923574
GalatiRomania 1,8701,162
Gor’KijRussia 2,5081,559
GorznyjRussia 3,1751,973
GridinoRussia 2,1891,361
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4163,987
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5127,775
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,234767
GijonSpain 1,294804
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9993,107
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0963,167
GoteborgSweden 700435
Goteborg-SaveSweden 700435
GothenburgSweden 700435
GunnarnSweden 1,527949
GenevaSwitzerland 749465
GabesTunisia 2,1591,342
GafsaTunisia 2,0831,294
GiresunTurkey 2,8441,768
GoztepeTurkey 2,2651,408
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1672,589
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1642,588
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 678421
GajvoronUkraine 1,8291,137
GeniceskUkraine 2,2741,413
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3164,546
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,8404,250
Galva, IlUsa 6,7674,205
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0475,000
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2264,491
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2264,491
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0474,379
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3943,974
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6843,532
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1745,079
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4954,036
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5664,701
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3344,558
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5944,097
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8164,857
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2484,504
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9434,936
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3683,957
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3365,180
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4144,607
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3264,553
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3923,972
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6234,116
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3164,546
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5624,078
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8644,266
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4994,660
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5644,079
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1843,843
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7924,842
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8014,226
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8544,259
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9254,303
Groton, CtUsa 5,6863,533
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9554,322
GuanareVenezuela 8,1735,079
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,4025,221
GuiriaVenezuela 7,5444,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -