Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7951,737
In SalahAlgeria 2,8631,779
InnsbruckAustria 784487
IbiriteBrazil 9,3715,823
IguatuBrazil 7,7844,837
IlheusBrazil 8,6175,355
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1325,053
IndaialBrazil 10,2946,397
IpameriBrazil 9,3495,810
IraiBrazil 10,5216,538
IreceBrazil 8,4015,221
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4565,255
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5445,310
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5015,283
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0995,654
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3875,833
ItapevaBrazil 9,9916,209
ItirucuBrazil 8,5155,291
ItuacuBrazil 8,6245,359
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0936,272
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5853,471
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8943,041
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1053,794
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1832,600
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6452,887
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8616,749
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9838,689
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8778,623
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2984,535
IzobambaEcuador 9,5945,962
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3302,069
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0545,626
IoanninaGreece 1,9091,187
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3352,072
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3651,470
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7534,196
IranshahrIran 5,3713,338
IstranaItaly 964599
IidaJapan 9,1855,708
IizukaJapan 9,0635,632
IrakoJapan 9,2455,745
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5995,965
IrozakiJapan 9,3195,791
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6305,984
IshinomakiJapan 9,0275,609
IwamizawaJapan 8,5625,321
IzuharaJapan 8,9465,559
IrbidJordan 3,3552,085
IfraneMorocco 2,3011,430
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,63111,578
IlorinNigeria 4,9423,071
InchonNorth Korea 8,5095,288
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8181,751
IslamabadPakistan 5,6883,535
IquitosPeru 9,5515,935
IloiloPhilippines 10,8236,725
IasiRomania 1,7431,083
IcaRussia 7,6564,758
IlirnejRussia 6,5784,088
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4724,643
IrkutskRussia 6,1443,818
Ivdel’Russia 3,3852,103
IbizaSpain 1,584984
IspartaTurkey 2,6031,617
IstanbulTurkey 2,2561,402
IzmirTurkey 2,3531,462
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,438894
IzmailUkraine 1,9301,199
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4414,624
Independence, KsUsa 7,4544,632
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5943,476
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6604,139
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0054,353
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3633,954
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2714,518
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8384,249
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2703,896
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8613,642
IsokaZambia 7,4934,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -