Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3163,303
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4503,387
JuninArgentina 11,6057,212
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9686,194
JacobinaBrazil 8,3215,171
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5514,693
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6484,752
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2465,746
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5115,911
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8364,248
JiuquanChina 6,8154,235
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0545,627
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3534,569
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5024,662
JoensuuFinland 1,8091,124
JokioinenFinland 1,428887
JyvskylFinland 1,6171,005
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3372,074
JulianehbGreenland 3,1241,941
JagdalpurIndia 7,4794,647
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3637,061
JerusalemIsrael 3,3792,100
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9475,560
JosNigeria 4,8022,984
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1111,312
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1111,312
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7993,604
JhelumPakistan 5,7833,593
JiwaniPakistan 5,6223,494
JuliacaPeru 10,4016,463
JakutskRussia 6,3543,948
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9781,850
JenisejskRussia 5,1203,181
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6135,352
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2165,105
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7214,798
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5352,818
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1763,217
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0825,644
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9861,234
JubaSudan 5,8783,653
JokkmokkSweden 1,7281,074
JönköpingSweden 800497
Jonkoping ASweden 794494
JendoubaTunisia 1,8551,153
JerbaTunisia 2,1721,350
JerseyUk 638397
JaltaUkraine 2,3311,448
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5014,661
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1484,442
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1294,430
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8594,262
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1693,833
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1094,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -