Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3583,329
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3683,336
KhostAfghanistan 5,4993,417
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1793,218
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9608,675
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4398,973
KlagenfurtAustria 976607
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3872,105
KandiBenin 4,6502,890
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4054,602
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7063,546
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7083,547
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4344,620
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3173,925
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7373,565
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1013,791
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7023,544
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4142,743
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4793,404
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4533,389
KashiChina 5,4403,380
KunmingChina 8,3175,168
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4514,009
KhargaEgypt 3,7332,320
KosseirEgypt 3,8532,395
KajaaniFinland 1,8131,126
KuopioFinland 1,7331,077
KuusamoFinland 1,9761,228
KarlsruheGermany 505314
KasselGermany 366228
KonstanzGermany 662411
KumasiGhana 5,1713,213
KalamataGreece 2,2121,375
KerkiraGreece 1,8751,165
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3331,450
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3162,061
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3601,466
KankanGuinea 4,8963,043
KindiaGuinea 5,0243,122
KissidougouGuinea 5,0203,119
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6087,213
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2565,752
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2575,752
KeszthelyHungary 1,124699
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7801,106
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6054,726
KotaIndia 6,5524,072
KozhikodeIndia 7,7424,811
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8157,964
KermanIran 4,8753,030
KermanshahIran 3,9062,427
Khoram AbadIran 4,0522,518
KilkennyIreland 813505
KingstonJamaica 7,8664,888
KagoshimaJapan 9,2595,753
KanazawaJapan 9,0315,612
KaruizawaJapan 9,1325,675
KatsuuraJapan 9,3215,792
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2255,733
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4155,229
KobeJapan 9,1595,692
KochiJapan 9,1995,716
KofuJapan 9,2005,717
KumagayaJapan 9,1845,707
KumamotoJapan 9,1445,682
KumejimaJapan 9,5775,951
KureJapan 9,0905,648
KushiroJapan 8,6725,389
KutchanJapan 8,5585,318
KyotoJapan 9,1505,686
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1973,230
KitaleKenya 6,4123,984
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3782,720
KufraLibya 3,5522,207
KaunasLithuania 1,263785
KlaipedaLithuania 1,100683
KybartaiLithuania 1,195742
KarongaMalawi 7,5184,672
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9606,189
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8706,755
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1836,328
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0876,268
KuantanMalaysia 10,2346,360
KuchingMalaysia 10,9086,779
KayesMali 4,5132,804
KeniebaMali 4,6782,907
KidalMali 3,8472,391
KitaMali 4,6092,864
KoutiaMali 4,6002,858
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9718,060
KisinevMoldova 1,8411,144
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2104,480
KhatgalMongolia 6,0723,773
KhovdMongolia 5,7823,593
KhujirtMongolia 6,4844,029
KhutagMongolia 6,2853,906
KenitraMorocco 2,2581,403
KalewaMyanmar 7,9394,934
KathaMyanmar 7,9884,964
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3785,827
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2165,106
KengtungMyanmar 8,4475,249
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7904,841
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9305,549
KathmanduNepal 6,9754,335
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0119,949
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,28111,360
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,51111,503
KarioiNew Zealand 18,36011,409
KawerauNew Zealand 18,25311,343
KopuaNew Zealand 18,44611,463
KanoNigeria 4,5582,832
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5875,336
KarasjokNorway 2,1241,320
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,013629
KristiansandNorway 616383
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,146712
KhasabOman 5,1623,208
KarachiPakistan 5,9883,721
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9903,722
KhanpurPakistan 5,9193,678
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7143,551
KororPalau 11,8167,343
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,136706
KlodzkoPoland 860535
KoszalinPoland 764475
KrakowPoland 1,084674
KalakanRussia 6,4834,029
KaliningradRussia 1,052654
KamenskoeRussia 7,0774,398
KandalaksaRussia 2,1671,347
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6481,646
KazanRussia 2,8471,769
KemRussia 2,1391,329
KerchRussia 2,4241,506
KhabarovskRussia 7,8024,849
KirenskRussia 5,9003,666
KirovRussia 2,8181,751
KljuciRussia 7,6734,768
KolpasevRussia 4,6632,898
KorfRussia 7,3094,542
KostromaRussia 2,3101,435
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2913,288
KotlasRussia 2,6411,641
KrasnodarRussia 2,6281,633
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6442,264
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3372,074
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3073,298
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5842,227
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9991,864
KurganRussia 3,8282,379
KurskRussia 2,1191,317
KyraRussia 6,7324,183
KigaliRwanda 6,5454,067
KoldaSenegal 4,7852,974
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0383,131
KosiceSlovakia 1,246775
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2935,775
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3225,171
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3815,208
KadugliSudan 5,1663,210
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4812,784
KassalaSudan 5,0003,107
KhartoumSudan 4,8102,989
KostiSudan 5,0623,146
KalmarSweden 850528
KaresuandoSweden 1,9581,217
KarlstadSweden 896557
KristianstadSweden 696433
KamishliSyria 3,3132,059
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0825,643
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4995,903
Khon KaenThailand 9,0775,641
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2415,742
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1645,695
KairouanTunisia 1,9641,221
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0001,864
KarsTurkey 3,1781,975
KastamonuTurkey 2,5171,564
KayseriTurkey 2,8211,753
KonyaTurkey 2,7031,679
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1332,569
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8433,009
KinlossUk 744462
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1801,354
KievUkraine 1,7911,113
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3131,437
KirovogradUkraine 1,9781,229
KlepininoUkraine 2,2621,406
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0961,302
Kovel’Ukraine 1,369851
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0691,286
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4183,989
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3794,585
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1904,468
Keene, NhUsa 5,5423,444
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4253,993
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8444,874
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6304,741
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5454,689
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4934,656
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6544,756
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5264,055
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2645,135
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8364,248
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5384,684
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6514,133
KabompoZambia 7,6274,740
KabweZambia 7,8284,864
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8234,862
KafirondaZambia 7,6194,735
KaomaZambia 7,7724,829
KasamaZambia 7,4544,632
KasempaZambia 7,6604,760
KawambwaZambia 7,3474,565
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1165,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -