Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,185736
LuandaAngola 6,9164,298
LuenaAngola 7,3394,561
La PlataArgentina 11,4907,140
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7276,666
La RiojaArgentina 11,4587,120
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6967,268
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5508,420
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6786,636
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,95310,535
LavertonAustralia 16,53110,272
LearmonthAustralia 13,2458,231
LongreachAustralia 15,2959,505
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2959,504
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,86710,481
Low HeadAustralia 16,89210,497
LinzAustria 843524
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 881548
LerwickUk 881547
La PazBolivia 10,3746,447
LavrasBrazil 9,5375,926
LencoisBrazil 8,5035,284
LinharesBrazil 9,1255,670
LondrinaBrazil 10,0526,246
LomBulgaria 1,6911,051
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3983,976
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9423,693
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5943,476
Langara, BcCanada 7,4794,648
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7993,604
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1894,467
London, OnCanada 6,0993,790
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2842,662
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0813,779
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4934,656
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2382,012
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7587,307
LanzhouChina 7,4354,620
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1884,467
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6485,374
LimonCosta Rica 8,9785,579
LarnacaCyprus 3,0241,879
LimassolCyprus 3,0071,869
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5014,662
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9144,297
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 408254
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3054,539
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3374,559
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3474,565
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3094,542
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6145,974
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9646,192
LuxorEgypt 3,8192,373
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0735,638
Laucala BayFiji 16,10910,010
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6681,036
Le MansFrance 643400
LilleFrance 287178
LyonFrance 801498
LambarnGabon 5,9863,720
LastourvilleGabon 6,0233,743
LibrevilleGabon 5,8513,636
LeipzigGermany 546340
LindenbergGermany 636395
LamiaGreece 2,0621,281
LarissaGreece 1,9951,240
LemnosGreece 2,1131,313
LimnosGreece 2,1191,317
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9904,344
LabeGuinea 4,8723,027
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5447,174
La CeibaHonduras 8,7275,423
La MesaHonduras 8,8225,482
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9433,693
LudhianaIndia 6,0933,786
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0331,264
LatinaItaly 1,404873
LatronicoItaly 1,6621,033
LecceItaly 1,7351,078
LodwarKenya 6,2203,865
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7325,426
LiepajaLatvia 1,112691
LaukuvaLithuania 1,169726
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 381237
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7391,081
LabuanMalaysia 10,8786,760
LuqaMalta 2,0451,271
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1024,413
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4055,845
LashioMyanmar 8,1855,086
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,47111,478
LincolnNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,51711,507
LagosNigeria 5,1553,203
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 920572
LillehammerNorway 970603
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9323,686
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3066,404
LimaPeru 10,5376,548
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6626,626
LisbonPortugal 1,9061,185
LeninbadRussia 4,9773,093
LevsiRussia 3,6952,296
LungiSierra Leone 5,1873,223
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,036644
LanzaroteSpain 3,0611,902
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,279795
LocarnoSwitzerland 806501
LuganoSwitzerland 827514
LatakiaSyria 3,0961,924
LampangThailand 8,7055,409
LoeiThailand 8,9215,544
Lop BuriThailand 9,0845,645
LomeTogo 5,2093,237
LeemingUk 443276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 881548
London, EnglandUk 383238
London-GatwickUk 391243
LynehamUk 488303
L’VovUkraine 1,370852
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8811,169
LozovajaUkraine 2,2371,390
LubnyUkraine 1,9701,224
LuckUkraine 1,440895
LuganskUkraine 2,4481,521
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6184,113
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8354,247
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7974,845
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8794,896
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2524,507
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5733,463
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8044,849
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2554,509
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0945,030
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6704,145
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6214,736
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5634,079
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6044,725
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4815,270
Larned, KsUsa 7,5384,684
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7564,819
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5515,313
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1513,822
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2284,492
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4793,405
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9504,319
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1984,473
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1724,456
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5184,050
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8434,252
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6984,163
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0894,405
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4594,014
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6724,767
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3463,322
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1724,456
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3983,976
Libby, MtUsa 7,4254,614
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1714,456
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2133,861
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8094,231
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4274,615
Llano, TxUsa 8,1475,063
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4934,656
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9085,535
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8905,524
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9095,536
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2405,120
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4474,006
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7534,196
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3774,584
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2554,509
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7013,543
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0755,018
Luling, TxUsa 8,1845,086
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4144,607
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4183,988
LivingstoneZambia 8,1235,048
LundaziZambia 7,7414,810
LusakaZambia 7,9324,929
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9214,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -