Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2863,285
NeuquenArgentina 12,3807,693
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6867,262
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,02310,578
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5779,058
Nowra RanAustralia 16,67310,361
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8979,878
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3064,540
NatitingouBenin 4,7482,950
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5255,919
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1303,188
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2853,284
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1172,558
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4462,763
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8112,990
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2403,878
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7264,180
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7513,574
N’DjamenaChad 4,6272,875
NanchangChina 8,7835,458
NanjingChina 8,6295,362
NanningChina 8,8695,511
NicosiaCyprus 2,9811,853
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 527327
NaguaDominican Republic 7,2774,522
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4604,636
NegeleEthiopia 6,1663,832
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0529,975
NandiFiji 16,0529,975
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,443897
NancyFrance 482300
NantesFrance 787489
NiceFrance 1,047651
NeustrelitzGermany 556345
NurembergGermany 582362
NurnbergGermany 579360
NaxosGreece 2,3751,476
NanortalikGreenland 3,0871,918
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0851,917
NordGreenland 3,2682,031
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3742,097
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1613,207
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1074,416
New DelhiIndia 6,3613,953
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,519944
NaganoJapan 9,0865,646
NagasakiJapan 9,1135,663
NagoJapan 9,6115,972
NagoyaJapan 9,1865,708
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6345,987
NaraJapan 9,1855,708
NazeJapan 9,5155,913
NemuroJapan 8,6755,390
NiigataJapan 8,9955,589
NikkoJapan 9,1305,673
NobeokaJapan 9,2105,723
NairobiKenya 6,7224,177
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5248,404
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3003,293
NidaLithuania 1,087676
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4545,253
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1945,713
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7064,789
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8444,874
NaraMali 4,3312,691
NioroMali 4,3722,717
NemaMauritania 4,1732,593
NouakchottMauritania 4,2692,653
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,26810,109
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,40511,437
NelsonNew Zealand 18,45711,470
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,53111,515
NandaimeNicaragua 9,0235,607
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3632,711
NiameyNiger 4,3922,729
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8531,151
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2781,416
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9031,804
NawabshahPakistan 5,9603,704
NokkundiPakistan 5,3753,340
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3856,453
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3776,449
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0071,869
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9294,306
NikolaevRussia 2,0361,265
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5334,681
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8694,890
NizneangarskRussia 6,1183,802
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6913,536
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3752,097
NovgorodRussia 1,7561,091
NovosibirskRussia 4,8413,008
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4525,252
No. 6Sudan 4,2932,667
NyalaSudan 4,8853,035
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1205,667
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9755,577
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5945,962
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7435,433
NarathiwatThailand 9,9076,156
NigdeTurkey 2,8321,760
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0002,486
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1741,351
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4023,978
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4023,978
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9604,325
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6464,751
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3394,561
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5503,449
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8783,653
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1843,843
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7434,190
New London, WiUsa 6,4363,999
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6934,780
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7094,791
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7594,200
New YorkUsa 5,8123,612
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8243,619
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8233,618
Newark, NjUsa 5,8453,632
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1573,826
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8604,263
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5114,668
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1304,431
Newport, TnUsa 6,7614,201
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9294,306
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2623,891
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1134,420
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2485,126
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1964,472
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3604,574
Norton, KsUsa 7,4204,611
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3233,929
NdolaZambia 7,6774,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -