Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9691,223
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1641,966
OranArgentina 10,7486,679
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2648,242
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0969,381
OstendeBelgium 227141
ObidosBrazil 8,2545,129
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5472,825
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6023,481
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6033,482
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7897,947
OdenseDenmark 459285
OtavaloEcuador 9,5225,917
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,41510,201
OuluFinland 1,7661,098
OroomiehIran 3,5162,185
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,384860
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9553,079
ObihiroJapan 8,6405,369
OfunatoJapan 8,9785,579
OitaJapan 9,1455,683
OkayamaJapan 9,1075,659
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5675,945
OmaezakiJapan 9,2935,775
OmuJapan 8,4635,259
OnahamaJapan 9,1625,693
OsakaJapan 9,1745,701
OshimaJapan 9,3245,794
OtaruJapan 8,5385,306
OwaseJapan 9,2635,756
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6221,629
OujoaMorocco 2,0861,296
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,13810,028
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,58311,547
OphirNew Zealand 18,61411,567
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,26711,351
OtautauNew Zealand 18,59511,555
OcotalNicaragua 8,8865,522
OrlandNorway 1,230764
OsloNorway 861535
OhotskRussia 6,9864,341
OkhotskRussia 6,9864,341
OlekminskRussia 6,1833,842
OlenekRussia 5,2843,283
OmskRussia 4,3102,678
OnegaRussia 2,2541,401
OrenburgRussia 3,3522,083
OymyakonRussia 6,5994,101
OviedoSpain 1,323822
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,274792
Orkney IslandsUk 822511
OdessaUkraine 1,9911,237
OvrucUkraine 1,6411,020
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8364,248
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1424,438
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2753,900
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9454,937
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3483,945
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5853,470
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6844,775
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2284,492
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7524,196
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8534,880
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0864,403
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0874,404
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7634,203
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2744,520
Orono, MeUsa 5,2153,241
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4544,010
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7873,596
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2284,492
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8754,272
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2813,903
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5094,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -