Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,9153,054
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4662,154
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4842,165
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6694,765
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,6742,905
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2423,257
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2624,512
QuinteroChile 12,0457,485
QingdaoChina 8,3355,179
QiqiharChina 7,4664,640
QuitoEcuador 9,5725,948
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,55711,531
QuettaPakistan 5,5363,440
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9014,910
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2334,494
Quang TriVietnam 9,3335,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -