Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3307,040
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0466,864
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6517,240
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5118,396
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7606,686
RosarioArgentina 11,4487,114
RichmondAustralia 16,57610,300
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6439,721
RecifeBrazil 7,7464,814
RemansoBrazil 8,2485,125
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7556,062
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6175,976
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2456,366
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5115,910
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0134,358
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1893,846
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7624,202
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7654,204
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6742,905
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2944,533
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1813,219
RuoqiangChina 6,2483,883
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4335,240
RandersDenmark 518322
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4494,629
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,2714,518
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9838,689
RumipambaEcuador 9,6555,999
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5592,212
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6872,291
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4482,143
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4354,620
RostockGermany 502312
RhodesGreece 2,5801,603
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8821,170
ReykhólarIceland 2,0451,271
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9631,220
RamsarIran 3,9422,450
RashtIran 3,8412,387
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 751467
RadicofaniItaly 1,230764
Resia PassItaly 800497
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,144711
RivoltoItaly 976606
Rolle PassItaly 893555
RomeItaly 1,350839
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,357843
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,008626
RumoiJapan 8,4835,271
RigaLatvia 1,299807
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,222759
RodriguesMauritius 9,8386,113
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9963,726
RabatMorocco 2,2901,423
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6195,356
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0094,977
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,46511,474
RangioraNew Zealand 18,61611,568
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,22711,326
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,24411,337
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,62311,573
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,17811,296
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,27111,354
RivasNicaragua 9,0385,616
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8803,654
RebolyRussia 1,9191,193
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5501,585
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6932,917
RagaSudan 5,2913,288
RashadSudan 5,1293,187
RenkSudan 5,2123,239
RumbekSudan 5,6043,483
RanongThailand 9,3785,828
Roi EtThailand 9,1705,698
RizeTurkey 2,9751,849
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6592,895
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9221,195
RomnyUkraine 1,9711,225
RovnoUkraine 1,487924
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1923,226
RochaUruguay 11,2697,002
Racine, WiUsa 6,5124,047
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5074,044
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2384,498
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2384,498
Reading, PaUsa 5,9823,717
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4835,272
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4364,621
Redding, CaUsa 8,4525,252
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8355,490
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4405,245
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6034,103
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2873,907
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2873,907
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4674,019
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6844,153
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8833,656
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9504,319
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6304,120
Rockville, InUsa 6,6834,153
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9784,336
Rome, GaUsa 7,0484,379
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4624,016
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2395,120
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2575,131
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0883,783
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9174,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -