Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9653,086
ShkoderAlbania 1,6301,013
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7921,113
SaltaArgentina 10,9716,817
San AntonioArgentina 12,3827,694
San LuisArgentina 11,7807,320
San RafaelArgentina 12,0117,464
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9637,434
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1696,940
SarmientoArgentina 13,0038,080
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,62910,333
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,62410,330
SalzburgAustria 814506
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4042,115
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6362,259
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5412,200
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1001,926
SaveBenin 4,9963,105
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1886,331
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,421883
SalvadorBrazil 8,4125,228
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7846,701
SantaremBrazil 8,2515,127
SantosBrazil 9,8656,130
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7546,061
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4905,276
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7704,828
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4626,501
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7276,666
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6235,980
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6674,764
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0455,621
São PauloBrazil 9,8376,113
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6856,018
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7346,049
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2365,118
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2955,154
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3265,795
SobralBrazil 7,5734,706
SoureBrazil 7,7304,803
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5075,286
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1306,916
SurubimBrazil 7,7614,823
SadovoBulgaria 1,9201,193
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8741,164
SofiaBulgaria 1,7901,112
SiemreapCambodia 9,4215,854
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7152,930
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1284,430
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9993,106
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5434,687
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5182,808
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8443,010
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7114,170
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0363,751
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4902,790
Scott, SkCanada 6,7864,217
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7142,929
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8933,041
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3523,326
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1123,798
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2313,872
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1653,831
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7704,207
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2464,503
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3382,696
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7972,981
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9154,297
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9214,301
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5742,843
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2222,002
SalCape Verde 4,6922,916
SantiagoChile 12,0457,485
SewellChile 12,0787,505
ShanghaiChina 8,8415,494
ShantouChina 9,3025,780
ShenyangChina 7,9674,951
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6615,382
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2875,150
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0525,625
SibenikCroatia 1,309813
SplitCroatia 1,354841
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 702436
StudsgårdDenmark 441274
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3154,546
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3254,552
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2754,521
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3164,546
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2584,510
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3644,576
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3554,571
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,3944,595
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4184,610
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2804,524
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2764,522
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3294,554
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3704,580
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3614,574
San GabrielEcuador 9,4595,878
SalloumEgypt 2,8901,796
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1331,947
SohagEgypt 3,6832,288
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6042,239
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0585,629
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0138,087
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9871,235
StrasbourgFrance 526327
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4874,653
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4764,646
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8711,784
SchleswigGermany 361224
StuttgartGermany 556346
SamosGreece 2,4031,493
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1611,343
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4611,529
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3122,058
SiguiriGuinea 4,7792,970
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9365,553
SzegedHungary 1,326824
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,052654
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0471,272
SagarIndia 6,8554,260
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7683,584
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1018,141
SemnanIran 4,2232,624
ShahroudIran 4,2632,649
ShirazIran 4,6482,888
ShannonIreland 920571
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,038645
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,501933
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7851,109
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,054655
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,387862
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7521,089
SigonellaItaly 1,8961,178
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4273,372
SagaJapan 9,0825,643
SaigoJapan 8,9325,550
SakaiJapan 8,9925,587
SakataJapan 8,9255,546
SapporoJapan 8,5625,320
SaseboJapan 9,0655,633
SendaiJapan 9,0295,611
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2585,753
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0445,620
ShinjoJapan 8,9585,567
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3065,783
ShirakawaJapan 9,1185,666
ShizuokaJapan 9,2635,756
SumotoJapan 9,1825,706
SuttsuJapan 8,5505,313
SuwaJapan 9,1455,683
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5307,786
SavannakhetLaos 9,1885,710
SiauliaiLithuania 1,241771
SiluteLithuania 1,116693
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7511,088
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6375,367
SalimaMalawi 7,9434,936
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9996,835
SibuMalaysia 10,9296,792
SanMali 4,4842,787
SegouMali 4,5012,797
SikassoMali 4,7172,931
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3245,794
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2285,734
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6604,139
SainshandMongolia 7,0324,370
SafiMorocco 2,5561,588
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8911,796
SittweMyanmar 8,1115,040
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 665413
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8471,769
SaiqOman 5,5203,430
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8323,624
SurOman 5,6853,533
SialkotPakistan 5,8713,648
SibbiPakistan 5,6593,517
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6746,633
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7106,656
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0826,886
SandomierzPoland 1,187738
SniezkaPoland 791491
SuwalkiPoland 1,205749
SzczecinPoland 658409
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0671,284
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9151,811
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1014,413
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5505,934
Satu MareRomania 1,400870
SibiuRomania 1,601995
SulinaRomania 2,0021,244
SadrinskRussia 3,7012,300
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7381,080
SalekhardRussia 3,5952,234
SaratovRussia 2,7751,724
SejmcanRussia 6,8284,243
SelagoncyRussia 5,5063,421
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4855,273
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8714,270
SmolenskRussia 1,7901,112
SociRussia 2,7571,713
SortovalaRussia 1,8201,131
SuntarRussia 5,9403,691
SurgutRussia 4,0492,516
SverdlovskRussia 3,4982,174
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8591,776
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9434,315
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8453,632
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9644,949
SingaporeSingapore 10,5016,525
SliacSlovakia 1,114692
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5165,292
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1595,070
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,539957
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,182735
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,225761
SevilleSpain 1,9131,189
SennarSudan 5,0653,147
ShambatSudan 4,8022,984
ShendiSudan 4,7382,944
StenseleSweden 1,518943
StockholmSweden 1,086675
StorlienSweden 1,229764
SundsvallSweden 1,301808
SantisSwitzerland 710441
SongeaTanzania 7,6554,757
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1015,656
SongkhlaThailand 9,7596,064
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0815,643
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4895,897
SurinThailand 9,2645,757
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7482,951
SokodeTogo 4,8973,043
SfaxTunisia 2,0781,291
SousseTunisia 1,9571,216
SamsunTurkey 2,6841,668
SiirtTurkey 3,2942,047
SivasTurkey 2,8411,765
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6742,904
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 836520
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 911566
SarataUkraine 1,9431,207
SarnyUkraine 1,497930
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3161,439
SumyUkraine 2,0491,273
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1893,225
SaltoUruguay 11,1656,938
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6095,350
Safford, AzUsa 8,5775,330
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4433,382
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3554,570
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9834,339
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2264,491
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7594,200
Salem, InUsa 6,7034,165
Salem, OrUsa 8,0555,006
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9624,947
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2025,097
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2455,124
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9645,570
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7345,428
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1014,412
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9265,547
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4654,017
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9775,578
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9115,537
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7794,212
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0293,746
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9614,326
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6484,752
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4494,629
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7034,165
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7704,829
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7844,837
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4544,632
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6254,738
Selma, AlUsa 7,3384,560
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7493,573
Seymour, InUsa 6,7034,165
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7234,178
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3634,575
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7174,795
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0214,363
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9424,314
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5084,044
Southport, NcUsa 6,6064,105
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9924,345
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3993,977
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0514,382
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5774,708
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4984,038
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8524,258
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2854,527
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7674,826
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6384,125
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9824,339
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2983,914
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8123,612
State College, PaUsa 6,0683,771
State University, MsUsa 7,3774,584
State University, NmUsa 8,5095,287
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3463,943
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7354,807
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9744,334
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6585,380
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9374,311
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6433,507
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5094,666
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8244,240
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8314,866
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1144,421
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1174,422
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7883,597
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8343,004
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4575,255
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1185,045
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0044,974
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2071,993
SocotraYemen 6,2243,867
SenangaZambia 7,8784,896
SerenjeZambia 7,7484,815
SeshekeZambia 8,0505,002
SolweziZambia 7,5284,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -