Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2823,282
TiranaAlbania 1,7111,063
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3502,082
TebessaAlgeria 1,9651,221
TimimounAlgeria 2,6581,652
TindoufAlgeria 3,0041,867
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2111,374
TrelewArgentina 12,6037,832
TucumanArgentina 11,1356,919
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3388,910
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3378,909
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9738,683
TibooburraAustralia 15,6829,745
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0509,352
TshaneBotswana 8,7155,415
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7415,432
TarauacaBrazil 9,7816,078
TauaBrazil 7,8044,849
TefeBrazil 8,9575,566
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0365,615
TeresinaBrazil 7,8374,870
TiriosBrazil 7,8954,906
TorresBrazil 10,5556,559
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6734,768
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8286,107
TriunfoBrazil 7,8764,894
TucuruiBrazil 8,0825,022
TuriacuBrazil 7,6484,753
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,9123,052
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3254,552
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8834,277
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3113,922
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2553,887
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0203,741
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1613,829
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7073,546
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9493,697
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9603,703
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8013,605
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7853,595
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6022,860
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6107,836
TaiyuanChina 7,7914,841
TaoyuanChina 9,4035,843
TengchongChina 8,0444,998
TønderDenmark 348216
TylstrupDenmark 576358
TystofteDenmark 499310
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4534,631
TahrirEgypt 3,2432,015
TantaEgypt 3,2462,017
TallinEstonia 1,415879
TartuEstonia 1,477918
TampereFinland 1,477918
TurkuFinland 1,353841
ToulonFrance 1,096681
ToulouseFrance 1,065662
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9819,309
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0749,989
TchibanGabon 6,2303,871
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2252,004
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 377234
TamaleGhana 4,8653,023
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9451,209
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1861,359
TimehriGuyana 7,6484,753
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8985,529
TelaHonduras 8,7695,449
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0655,011
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0655,011
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2687,624
TabrizIran 3,5652,215
TeheranIran 4,0762,533
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3492,081
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6751,041
TarvisioItaly 953592
TermoliItaly 1,434891
TorinoItaly 904562
Torino/ CaselleItaly 884549
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7721,101
TrevicoItaly 1,537955
TrevisoItaly 970603
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,034643
Turin, PiedmontItaly 899559
TabouIvory Coast 5,5083,423
TadotsuJapan 9,1375,678
TakadaJapan 9,0455,621
TakamatsuJapan 9,1475,684
TakayamaJapan 9,0995,654
TanegashimaJapan 9,3605,817
TatenoJapan 9,2225,731
TateyamaJapan 9,3205,791
TokushimaJapan 9,1945,713
TokyoJapan 9,2465,746
TomakomaiJapan 8,6145,353
TottoriJapan 9,0405,618
ToyamaJapan 9,0425,619
ToyookaJapan 9,0605,630
TsuJapan 9,2105,724
TsurugaJapan 9,1015,655
TsuyamaJapan 9,0725,637
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9852,477
TripoliLebanon 3,1881,981
TobrukLibya 2,8031,742
TripoliLibya 2,3501,461
TelsiaiLithuania 1,176731
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9865,584
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5795,953
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2825,768
ThyoloMalawi 8,2175,106
TawauMalaysia 11,1386,921
TessalitMali 3,6542,270
TimbuktuMali 4,0782,534
TombMali 4,0832,538
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0722,530
TacubayaMexico 9,1915,711
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8585,505
TarialanMongolia 6,2353,874
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0973,789
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3713,959
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8204,238
TangierMorocco 2,0881,297
TarfayaMorocco 3,1411,952
TazaMorocco 2,1941,363
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3275,174
TaungooMyanmar 8,4515,252
ThandweMyanmar 8,3515,190
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,23310,087
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,72611,637
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,11511,257
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,65511,592
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,52311,511
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,29711,370
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,19311,306
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,13511,270
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,23211,329
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,30411,374
TemukaNew Zealand 18,63411,579
TimaruNew Zealand 18,63611,580
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,48111,484
TahouaNiger 4,2292,628
TillaberyNiger 4,3162,682
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6495,374
TromsoNorway 1,9981,242
TrondheimNorway 1,212753
ThumraitOman 5,7693,585
TacnaPeru 10,6416,613
TarapotoPeru 9,9966,212
TrujilloPeru 10,3176,411
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9196,785
TorunPoland 923574
TimisoaraRomania 1,429888
TambovRussia 2,4271,508
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5352,818
TaraRussia 4,2762,657
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1302,566
TermezRussia 5,0273,124
TernejRussia 8,2005,095
TobolskRussia 3,8842,414
TomskRussia 4,8653,023
Tot’MaRussia 2,4231,506
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1331,947
TuapseRussia 2,6781,664
TuraRussia 5,1213,182
TurukhanskRussia 4,5372,819
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6302,877
TortosaSpain 1,385860
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3415,183
TokerSudan 4,7742,966
TartousSyria 3,1571,962
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4215,855
TaboraTanzania 6,9684,330
TakThailand 8,8045,471
TrangThailand 9,6636,005
TabligboTogo 5,1623,208
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1416,301
TunisTunisia 1,8391,143
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8732,407
TireeUk 847526
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 467290
TernopilUkraine 1,497930
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1526,930
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1284,429
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0154,359
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1924,469
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2984,535
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3924,593
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4253,993
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5633,457
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2014,475
Temple, TxUsa 8,0424,997
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7614,823
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4004,598
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3673,957
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8674,267
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3673,956
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0004,971
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2584,510
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9073,671
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8984,908
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9373,690
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6985,405
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5164,670
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2724,519
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3923,972
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8713,027
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7814,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -