Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7258,529
UaupesBrazil 8,7935,464
UbatubaBrazil 9,7586,064
UberabaBrazil 9,5345,925
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1643,831
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8573,640
UpernavikGreenland 3,5492,206
UummannaqGreenland 3,3882,106
UdineItaly 976606
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7071,061
UenoJapan 9,1925,712
UnzendakeJapan 9,1325,674
UrakawaJapan 8,7025,407
UshibukaJapan 9,1725,700
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1635,694
UwajimaJapan 9,1875,709
UkmergeLithuania 1,324823
UtenaLithuania 1,378856
UlaangomMongolia 5,6843,532
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6164,111
UlgiiMongolia 5,6243,495
UliastaiMongolia 6,0973,789
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7193,554
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8554,260
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7025,407
UfaRussia 3,2822,039
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0222,499
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3383,939
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4124,606
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2803,902
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9461,830
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7104,791
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6464,130
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5594,076
Umm BeninSudan 5,1283,187
UmeňSweden 1,504935
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3185,790
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9975,591
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8005,469
UrfaTurkey 3,1511,958
UsakTurkey 2,4581,528
Uman’Ukraine 1,8351,140
UzgorodUkraine 1,315817
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2503,884
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3653,955
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7424,189
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4804,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -