Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7751,103
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5957,205
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3297,040
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7697,313
ViennaAustria 967601
VitebskBelarus 1,6711,039
VassourasBrazil 9,5895,959
VicosaBrazil 9,3875,833
VitoriaBrazil 9,2295,735
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7175,417
VarnaBulgaria 2,0201,255
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5373,440
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6504,754
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8234,240
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7854,216
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7124,792
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7514,816
ValdiviaChile 12,7317,911
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6557,864
VallenarChile 11,6187,220
ValparaisoChile 12,0247,472
VanguardiaColombia 8,8625,507
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3675,821
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 621386
VestervigDenmark 484301
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,3604,574
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,2994,536
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,3544,570
VilsandiEstonia 1,224761
VaasaFinland 1,497930
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8551,153
VeravalIndia 6,5434,066
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6814,773
ValentiaIreland 1,023636
VeniceItaly 991616
VeronaItaly 947589
VicenzaItaly 954593
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,327825
ViterboItaly 1,286799
VolterraItaly 1,150715
VientianeLaos 8,9315,550
VarenaLithuania 1,309813
VilniusLithuania 1,344835
VeracruzMexico 9,0235,607
VlissingenNetherlands 184114
VaernesNorway 1,224761
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,027638
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3451,457
VillarricaParaguay 10,5516,556
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7091,062
VanavaraRussia 5,4643,395
VasileviciRussia 1,6861,048
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6951,053
VerhojanskRussia 5,9563,701
ViljujskRussia 5,9433,693
VitimRussia 5,9603,704
Vize IslandRussia 3,9042,426
VladivostokRussia 8,2025,097
VolgogradRussia 2,7941,736
VologdaRussia 2,2611,405
VoronezRussia 2,3261,446
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2343,874
VytegraRussia 2,0931,301
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9554,943
ValenciaSpain 1,547961
ValladolidSpain 1,443897
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,552964
VisbySweden 1,005625
VanTurkey 3,3442,078
ValleyUk 623387
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7051,060
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6465,372
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0784,398
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2044,477
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9714,954
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0194,362
Vevay, InUsa 6,6674,143
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5474,690
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2135,104
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5944,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -