Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,49710,251
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2236,974
WilliamtownAustralia 16,57110,297
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9379,282
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0228,713
WoomeraAustralia 15,4909,625
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5808,439
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5952,856
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0213,741
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7844,216
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8854,278
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9683,709
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2643,893
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4514,009
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6324,121
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8414,873
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6097,214
WajimaJapan 8,9625,569
WakamatsuJapan 9,0715,637
WakayamaJapan 9,2035,719
WakkanaiJapan 8,3375,180
WajirKenya 6,5544,073
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4815,270
WindhoekNamibia 8,4795,269
WaihiNew Zealand 18,15311,281
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,33811,396
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,26811,352
WaimateNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,31411,380
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,51711,507
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,90211,125
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,44711,463
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,29011,366
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,29311,368
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,10711,252
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,39111,428
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,08211,236
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,17511,294
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,05211,218
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,62311,573
WintonNew Zealand 18,61311,566
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,04411,213
WarsawPoland 1,095681
WroclawPoland 853530
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3855,210
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9733,090
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1312,567
WauSudan 5,4503,387
WaddingtonUk 356221
Waco, TxUsa 7,9894,965
Wake IslandUsa 11,7977,331
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5064,665
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0884,404
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8654,266
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7594,822
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6974,162
Warren, OhUsa 6,2443,880
Warren, PaUsa 6,0473,758
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9994,349
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1643,831
Washington, IaUsa 6,8924,283
Washington, InUsa 6,7634,203
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3544,570
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7173,552
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8394,250
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5604,077
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3913,971
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5224,053
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1104,418
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4614,637
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1504,443
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9234,924
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5674,702
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3213,928
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0123,736
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3424,562
West Point, GaUsa 7,1304,431
West Point, NyUsa 5,8123,612
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9404,313
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6234,116
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8584,883
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4804,648
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6024,724
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8963,664
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3053,918
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5394,064
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9753,713
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9074,292
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0123,736
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0133,736
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5784,088
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8824,276
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4914,033
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7874,218
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2195,108
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5184,050
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7974,224
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4305,238
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7164,173
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2543,886
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3163,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -