Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2972,049
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6362,259
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4432,140
YaoundeCameroon 5,4943,414
YokoCameroon 5,3133,302
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1113,176
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1333,811
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5944,097
YanjiChina 8,1265,049
YichangChina 8,3325,178
YinchuanChina 7,3664,577
YiningChina 5,4603,393
YariguiesColombia 8,6215,357
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3414,562
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3064,540
YazdIran 4,5662,837
YakushimaJapan 9,3785,827
YamagataJapan 9,0105,599
YamaguchiJapan 9,0485,622
YokkaichiJapan 9,1935,712
YokohamaJapan 9,2665,758
YonagoJapan 9,0075,597
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5565,938
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7907,326
YeMyanmar 8,8645,508
YolaNigeria 4,9083,050
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8215,482
YurimaguasPeru 9,9246,167
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4992,175
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2145,104
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2992,671
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7994,846
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1144,420
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5224,674
York, PaUsa 6,0743,775
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2043,855
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8455,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -