Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9143,054
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3671,471
HuamboAngola 7,3834,588
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7988,574
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,05810,600
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,05010,595
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0559,355
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0081,869
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9394,312
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8963,043
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8783,031
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0163,738
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1932,606
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2803,902
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3173,926
Hope, BcCanada 7,5704,704
HaikouChina 9,2305,735
HailarChina 7,1154,421
HamiChina 6,2823,904
HetanChina 5,8703,647
HavanaCuba 7,8054,850
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,2924,531
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2684,516
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4564,633
HelwanEgypt 3,3512,082
HurguadaEgypt 3,7292,317
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,221759
HelsinkiFinland 1,449901
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,474916
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1399,407
HamburgGermany 356221
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 355221
HannoverGermany 334208
HelgolandGermany 248154
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 721448
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5271,570
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4412,138
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7077,275
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5897,201
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6991,056
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3804,586
HaifaIsrael 3,2822,040
HaboroJapan 8,4435,247
HachijojimaJapan 9,5045,906
HachinoheJapan 8,8245,483
HagiJapan 9,0215,606
HakodateJapan 8,6675,386
HamadaJapan 9,0035,595
HamamatsuJapan 9,2575,753
HikoneJapan 9,1455,683
HimejiJapan 9,1235,669
HiradoJapan 9,0375,616
HirooJapan 8,7065,410
HiroshimaJapan 9,0705,636
HitaJapan 9,1065,659
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2045,720
HunLibya 2,7991,739
HomboriMali 4,2192,622
HomalinMyanmar 7,8374,870
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7195,418
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,55711,532
HighbankNew Zealand 18,59811,557
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,48611,488
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,63311,579
HororataNew Zealand 18,60911,564
HyderabadPakistan 6,0353,750
HuanucoPeru 10,2866,392
HelPoland 939584
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8044,849
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8322,381
HatangaRussia 4,7592,957
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2752,035
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7244,800
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1432,575
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,103685
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6889,127
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4145,228
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2075,100
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5525,314
HalaibSudan 4,3522,704
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9773,093
HudeibaSudan 4,6742,905
HaparandaSweden 1,7891,112
HarnosandSweden 1,325823
HamaSyria 3,1891,982
HassakahSyria 3,3262,067
Hua HinThailand 9,2375,740
HakkariTurkey 3,4382,137
Hull, EnglandUk 347216
HersonUkraine 2,0981,304
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,589987
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1635,072
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4713,400
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0493,759
Hart, MiUsa 6,3103,921
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6613,518
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0504,381
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0934,408
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3204,548
Hays, KsUsa 7,4524,631
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6595,381
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3114,543
Helena, MtUsa 7,4344,619
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9113,673
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4474,006
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7794,212
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9664,950
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2854,527
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2754,521
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9434,315
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9493,697
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8824,276
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4073,981
Holly, CoUsa 7,7024,786
Homer, AkUsa 7,3204,549
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6854,154
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9654,328
Horton, KsUsa 7,2034,476
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3204,548
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4153,987
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2063,856
Houma, LaUsa 7,7724,829
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0224,985
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5444,067
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1034,414
Huron, SdUsa 6,9544,321
HanoiVietnam 8,8665,510
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8316,109
HarareZimbabwe 8,2755,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -