Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7059,759
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8385,492
ParanaArgentina 11,3287,040
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9586,810
PehuajoArgentina 11,7767,318
PergaminoArgentina 11,5277,163
PigeArgentina 11,9597,431
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5007,147
PosadasArgentina 10,6796,636
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8696,754
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9397,419
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4967,144
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1638,801
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3908,320
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8821,791
ParakouBenin 4,8503,014
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9694,952
ParacatuBrazil 9,2345,738
ParanaBrazil 8,8295,487
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1266,292
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6976,026
ParintinsBrazil 8,3945,216
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5864,714
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5816,575
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3525,811
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0515,003
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0354,993
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8415,494
PeixeBrazil 8,8185,480
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1435,060
PicosBrazil 7,9634,948
PiraiBrazil 9,6235,980
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2095,723
PompeuBrazil 9,3385,803
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2086,343
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0404,996
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3216,413
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4025,843
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6926,644
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6925,401
PosseBrazil 8,9045,533
PlevenBulgaria 1,8031,120
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9081,186
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6475,995
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7854,216
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8443,010
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4894,654
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6573,515
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8433,631
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9773,714
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4322,754
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5044,041
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5764,087
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1874,466
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4004,598
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5944,098
ParronChile 12,1117,526
Puerto AysenChile 13,1718,184
Puerto MonttChile 12,8617,992
Punta ArenasChile 13,6968,511
PingbianChina 8,3915,214
PeralesColombia 8,9405,556
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2785,144
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0995,654
PragueCzech Republic 726451
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5204,673
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3134,544
PoloDominican Republic 7,4854,651
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2934,532
PichilingueEcuador 9,7206,040
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7826,078
PuyoEcuador 9,6556,000
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2662,030
ParisFrance 488303
PerpignanFrance 1,142710
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9268,033
Port-GentilGabon 5,9753,713
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3816,451
PotsdamGermany 562349
PatrasGreece 2,0881,297
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9302,442
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9751,849
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9924,345
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5304,679
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5695,325
PecsHungary 1,237769
PambanIndia 8,1445,061
PuneIndia 6,9784,336
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4656,503
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9786,822
PadovaItaly 981610
Paganella MountainItaly 877545
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7731,102
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7601,094
PantelleriaItaly 1,8771,166
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 990615
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,516942
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,233766
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,360845
PiacenzaItaly 961598
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,108688
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,092678
Ponza IslandItaly 1,471914
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,599994
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,378857
PrizziItaly 1,8181,130
PakseLaos 9,3885,834
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,9046,154
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5725,948
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6115,973
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8998,016
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,592989
PatheinMyanmar 8,5275,299
PutaoMyanmar 7,7864,838
PyiMyanmar 8,3795,207
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0889,997
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,14711,277
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,45111,466
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,01111,192
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6595,381
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3503,324
PohangNorth Korea 8,7735,452
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3235,172
PadidanPakistan 5,8953,663
PanjgurPakistan 5,6163,490
ParachinarPakistan 5,4683,398
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7163,552
PeshawarPakistan 5,5593,454
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1258,777
PilarParaguay 10,7586,685
PiscoPeru 10,6326,607
PiuraPeru 10,1606,314
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0836,266
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6856,640
PoznanPoland 814506
PrzemyslPoland 1,293803
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6741,040
PortalegrePortugal 1,7791,106
Porto Portugal 1,6521,027
PavelecRussia 2,2671,409
PecoraRussia 3,1701,970
PermRussia 3,2091,994
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9794,958
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0001,243
PjatigorskRussia 2,9461,830
PoronajskRussia 7,9994,971
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5041,556
Providenja BayRussia 6,9704,331
PskovRussia 1,575979
PodorSenegal 4,3852,725
PopradSlovakia 1,162722
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8726,135
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0375,616
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,494929
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2965,155
Port SudanSudan 4,6352,881
ParamariboSuriname 7,5134,669
PiteňSweden 1,6631,034
PalmyraSyria 3,3312,070
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4989,630
PhetchabunThailand 8,9745,576
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8855,521
PhraeThailand 8,7605,444
PhuketThailand 9,5505,935
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5215,917
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1995,716
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2935,775
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4784,647
Plymouth, EnglandUk 677421
PoltavaUkraine 2,0881,298
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2196,971
PradoUruguay 11,3967,081
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3507,053
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8224,240
Pana, IlUsa 6,8554,260
Paoli, InUsa 6,7034,165
Paris, IlUsa 6,7424,189
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5824,090
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5724,705
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6094,728
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7204,797
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5024,662
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2014,475
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8144,855
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4764,646
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7864,217
Perry, OkUsa 7,5974,721
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9743,712
Philo, OhUsa 6,3823,966
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6415,370
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0664,391
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4564,633
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5184,050
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8854,278
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2343,874
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8123,612
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5403,443
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2474,503
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7964,844
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5184,050
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2734,520
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7584,821
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9434,936
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8753,651
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7584,821
Portage, WiUsa 6,4814,028
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3913,350
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9734,954
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6774,149
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5354,682
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5004,661
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1643,831
Princeton, InUsa 6,9044,290
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5973,478
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8104,854
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3295,176
PetaukeZambia 7,8894,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -