Jill2016.com
Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For De Kooy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for De Kooy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare De Kooy with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9563,080
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0623,146
MilianaAlgeria 1,8601,156
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6084,728
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,15010,657
Malarg EArgentina 12,1577,555
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6127,837
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7497,301
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5017,147
MendozaArgentina 11,8867,386
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8777,381
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0396,860
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3629,546
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,31511,381
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5308,408
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9078,642
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,52110,267
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,54110,279
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0799,992
Mount GambierAustralia 16,26010,104
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7599,171
MuharraqBahrain 4,7992,982
MinskBelarus 1,512939
MogilevBelarus 1,6721,039
MaunBotswana 8,3045,160
MacapaBrazil 7,8044,849
MacauBrazil 7,5304,679
MaceioBrazil 7,9464,937
MachadoBrazil 9,6235,980
ManausBrazil 8,6425,370
MarabaBrazil 8,2065,099
MaringaBrazil 10,0946,273
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1755,080
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8205,481
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1905,090
MonteiroBrazil 7,8294,865
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0365,615
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6124,730
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3615,196
MamfeCameroon 5,2663,272
MarouaCameroon 4,7992,982
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7042,923
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5543,451
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1414,437
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6154,111
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5454,689
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0724,395
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6524,755
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8723,028
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9323,065
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4523,388
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4763,403
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8144,235
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4753,402
Morden, MbCanada 6,5534,072
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8453,632
MoundouChad 5,0373,130
MatecanaColombia 8,9455,559
MoroniComoros 8,0635,011
MosnovCzech Republic 992617
MarstalDenmark 432269
Melville HallDominica 7,0404,375
MichesDominican Republic 7,2584,510
MocaDominican Republic 7,3234,550
MoncionDominican Republic 7,3624,575
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3554,571
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3244,551
MilagroEcuador 9,8196,102
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0061,868
MinyaEgypt 3,4882,168
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4813,406
MassawaEritrea 5,1363,192
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,258782
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,219758
MarseilleFrance 1,056656
MontpellierFrance 1,041647
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6464,751
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2829,496
MakokouGabon 5,8703,648
MayumbaGabon 6,2893,908
MitzicGabon 5,8323,624
MkamboGabon 5,8343,625
MoandaGabon 6,1043,793
MouilaGabon 6,1213,803
MagdeburgGermany 469291
MunichGermany 710441
MünsterGermany 220137
MethoniGreece 2,2201,379
MilosGreece 2,3621,468
MitiliniGreece 2,2671,409
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2621,405
MacentaGuinea 5,1023,170
MamouGuinea 4,9683,087
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9906,829
MiskolcHungary 1,245774
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5384,684
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4534,010
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8784,274
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6684,765
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8227,346
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5877,821
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9526,184
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6688,494
MashhadIran 4,5872,851
Malin HeadIreland 833518
M. CalamitaItaly 1,208751
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6641,034
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8351,140
MilanItaly 893555
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 860534
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,265786
ManIvory Coast 5,1863,222
MaebashiJapan 9,1465,684
MaizuruJapan 9,0905,648
MakurazakiJapan 9,2755,764
MatsueJapan 8,9935,588
MatsumotoJapan 9,1195,667
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1375,678
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8466,119
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9276,790
MishimaJapan 9,2705,761
MitoJapan 9,2035,719
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3945,837
MiyakoJapan 8,9285,548
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6455,993
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2665,758
MiyazakiJapan 9,2625,755
MombetsuJapan 8,4995,282
MoriokaJapan 8,8955,527
MuroranJapan 8,6255,359
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2575,752
MutsuJapan 8,7375,429
Ma’AnJordan 3,5632,214
MafraqJordan 3,3942,109
MombasaKenya 7,1214,425
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8314,866
MaseruLesotho 9,4065,845
MonroviaLiberia 5,3703,337
MisratahLibya 2,4351,513
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6025,346
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7475,435
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2505,748
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9875,585
MakhangaMalawi 8,2545,129
MangochiMalawi 8,0384,995
MwmosaMalawi 8,2235,110
MzimbaMalawi 7,7134,793
MzuzuMalawi 7,6814,773
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3066,404
MersingMalaysia 10,3946,459
MiriMalaysia 10,8866,765
MaleMaldives 8,2245,111
MenakaMali 4,1272,565
MoptiMali 4,3422,698
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2238,217
MazatlanMexico 9,2775,765
MeridaMexico 8,4525,252
Mexico CityMexico 9,1915,711
MonterreyMexico 8,6975,405
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2875,771
MaantyMongolia 6,6984,162
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7614,201
MatadMongolia 7,1114,419
MurenMongolia 6,1343,812
MarrakechMorocco 2,5851,606
MeknesMorocco 2,2701,411
MideltMorocco 2,3761,477
MaputoMozambique 9,1715,699
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2925,153
MandalayMyanmar 8,1615,071
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2435,122
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1605,692
MindatMyanmar 8,0735,016
MonywaMyanmar 8,0885,026
MyeikMyanmar 9,1605,692
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9534,942
MaastrichtNetherlands 235146
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,69111,614
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,31911,383
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,31111,379
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,25411,343
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,53311,517
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,64711,588
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0055,596
MasatepeNicaragua 9,0155,602
MagariaNiger 4,4552,768
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4602,771
MaradiNiger 4,3932,730
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6272,875
MakurdiNigeria 5,0373,130
MinnaNigeria 4,8192,994
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7495,437
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,578981
MajisOman 5,3363,316
MasirahOman 5,8093,610
Muscat  Oman 5,5183,429
MultanPakistan 5,8453,632
MurreePakistan 5,6843,532
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6368,474
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4316,482
MoyobambaPeru 9,9936,210
MactanPhilippines 10,9436,800
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3696,443
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,546961
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9733,712
MagadanRussia 7,1444,439
MahackalaRussia 3,3102,057
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1171,937
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1181,937
MarkovoRussia 6,8794,275
MinusinskRussia 5,3953,353
MogocaRussia 6,7234,178
MoscowRussia 2,1301,324
MurmanskRussia 2,3041,432
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2962,670
MatamSenegal 4,4382,758
MogadishuSomalia 6,7754,210
MadridSpain 1,522946
Madrid (b)Spain 1,532952
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,454904
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9461,209
MelillaSpain 2,0551,277
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7381,080
MalakalSudan 5,3933,351
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1765,702
MontreuxSwitzerland 736458
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5165,292
Mae SariangThailand 8,6125,351
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7805,456
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1945,713
MalatyaTurkey 3,0081,869
MersinTurkey 2,9231,816
MuglaTurkey 2,5241,569
Manchester, EnglandUk 475295
ManstonUk 294182
MeloUruguay 11,0606,873
MercedesUruguay 11,3397,046
MontevideoUruguay 11,3947,081
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0704,393
Madison, FlUsa 7,1694,455
Madison, InUsa 6,6434,128
Madison, NeUsa 7,0884,404
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5694,082
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3414,562
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3983,976
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0784,398
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6404,126
Marion, InUsa 6,5444,067
Marion, NcUsa 6,6984,163
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2043,855
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7404,810
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2133,861
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,0164,360
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4013,978
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2215,109
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9284,305
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9574,323
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4314,618
Medford, WiUsa 6,4674,019
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9434,315
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2674,516
Mena, ArUsa 7,5094,666
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4184,610
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9404,934
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0574,385
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4394,622
Midland, TxUsa 8,2475,125
Milan, MnUsa 6,7864,217
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8014,226
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1644,452
Milford, DeUsa 6,0253,744
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0044,353
Millen, GaUsa 6,9544,321
Millport, OhUsa 6,2443,880
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5423,444
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5014,040
Minden, NeUsa 7,2814,524
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6454,129
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7304,182
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4974,659
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5264,677
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7714,208
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8354,247
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6914,158
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7864,217
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2754,521
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0184,982
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9493,697
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4624,016
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6984,163
Moro, OrUsa 7,9664,950
Morris, MnUsa 6,7044,166
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7104,170
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5564,074
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2113,860
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8684,268
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2523,885
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4093,361
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9824,339
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3893,970
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5254,676
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8504,878
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1705,077
MaracayVenezuela 7,9254,925
MaturinVenezuela 7,6754,769
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,1825,085
MeridaVenezuela 8,3065,162
MagoyeZambia 7,9714,953
MansaZambia 7,4794,648
MbalaZambia 7,3164,546
MfuweZambia 7,8044,850
MisamfuZambia 7,4464,627
MonguZambia 7,7834,837
MpikaZambia 7,6434,749
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8654,888
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9404,934
MumbwaZambia 7,8604,884
MwinilungaZambia 7,4324,618
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4985,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -